UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT
[…] Historical and Revision Notes, Section 704, Duties of trustee: The Notes of Committee on the Judiciary, Senate Report No. 95-989, states that, “The trustee is responsible to furnish such information concerning the estate and its administration as is requested by a party in interest.” 4. According to Title 11, Section 704 (7), one of the duties of the trustee is, “unless the court orders otherwise, furnish such information concerning the estate and the estate’s administration as is requested by a party in interest.” 5.According to 11 U.S.C. Section 1109(b); “a party in interest, including…a creditor may raise and appear and be heard on any issue in a case und this chapter.” 6. According to the guidelines set up in the U.S. Trustee Manual, Chapter 5-7, entitled “ALLEGATION INVOLVING LOSS OF ESTATE ASSETS BY