UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT
[…] Republic agreed to be responsible for any fees or charges of Spink regarding those assets which Spink continued to hold.
20. In response to the Joint Motion, Petitioner, Mr. Chorney, filed
MOTION IN OBJECTION TO ABANDONING ASSETS WITHOUT AN
ACCOUNTABILITY OF ASSETS BY THE CHAPTER 7 TRUSTEE,
JASON D. MONZACK and MOTION FOR CONTINUANCE. On March
14, 2001, Judge Votolato entered the following Order: (Docket 738) DISCUSSION: 1. This case is some 15 years old. 2. According to Title 11, Section 704(1) “The trustee shall collect and reduce to money the property of the estate for which such trustee serves, and close such estate as expeditiously as is compatible with the best interests of parties in interest; 3.According to Title 11, Section 704(2) “The trustee shall be accountable for all property received.”